English (Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
mass gathering [correct]
CONT: Mass gatherings are events characterized by the concentration of people at a specific location for a specific purpose over a set period of time that have the potential to strain the planning and response resources of the host country or community. ... Mass gatherings can include a single event or a combination of several events at different venues, such as the Olympics. There are a diverse range of mass gatherings such as sports, music/entertainment, religious events, large conferences and exhibitions, and others.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
rassemblement de masse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Dinámica de grupos)
reunión en masa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las reuniones en masa están prohibidas desde marzo en el Reino Unido, para limitar la propagación del nuevo coronavirus, que causó más de 45 mil muertos.