English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
gathering station [correct]
DEF: ... the central point ... where the accessory equipment required to deliver a clean and salable product to the market or to a pipeline is located.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
station collectrice [correct, feminine noun]; station de collecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station d'arrivée des pipelines qui collectent la production des puits d'un gisement.