English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
gathering system route [correct]
CONT: The panel recommends that the National Energy Board ... require the proponents to file, for approval, six months prior to the commencement of trenching: final designs that incorporate updated characterization of ground-ice conditions, including delineation of massive ground-ice occurrence at the gathering system facilities and along the gathering system route ...
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
tracé du réseau de collecte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des levés géophysiques sont planifiés afin de déterminer la présence de glace massive le long du tracé du réseau de collecte avant la construction.