English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
mechanical gathering
OBS: See also "oil recovery"
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
ramassage par voie mécanique [masculine noun]
OBS: D'une nappe d'hydrocarbures.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Contaminación del agua)
recolección mecánica [feminine noun]