English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Special-Language Phraseology)
graduated driver licensing [correct]; GDL [correct]; graduated licensing [correct]
French (Conduite automobile; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
délivrance graduelle des permis de conduire [correct, feminine noun]