English (Foreign Trade; Economics)
current nominal GDP at market prices
OBS: The arithmetic mean of the nominal gross domestic product at market prices for the most recent four consecutive quarters (seasonally adjusted at annual rates).
OBS: Source(s): NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, ann. I, sch. CAN.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économique)
PIB nominal actuel aux prix du marché [masculine noun]
OBS: Moyenne mathématique du produit intérieur brut nominal aux prix du marché pour les quatre derniers trimestres (désaisonnalisés aux taux annuels).
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain] , 1992, ann. I, liste CAN.
OBS: Source(s): Lexique Affaires étrangères.