English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
real gross domestic product [correct]; real GDP [correct]
CONT: The Economic Action Plan is working: ... Real gross domestic product (GDP) in Canada is significantly above pre-recession levels—one of the best performances in the G-7.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
produit intérieur brut réel [correct, masculine noun]; PIB réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’action économique porte fruit : [...] Le produit intérieur brut (PIB) réel au Canada a nettement dépassé les niveaux enregistrés avant la récession; il s’agit de l’une des meilleures performances au sein du G7.