English (National and International Economics)
GDP coefficient [correct]; gross domestic product coefficient [correct]
CONT: The GDP coefficient for expenditure by out-of-state visitors lies in the region of two, suggesting that two pounds of national income are generated for every pound spent by visitors to Ireland.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
coefficient de PIB [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de produit intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les dépenses effectuées par les touristes étrangers, le coefficient de PIB est de l'ordre de 2, ce qui donne à penser que chaque livre dépensée par un touriste en Irlande produit deux livres de revenu national.