English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Farm Tractors; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
change speed gear
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Tracteurs agricoles; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
mécanisme de changement de vitesse [masculine noun]; dispositif de changement de vitesses [masculine noun]
OBS: EDPM
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Tractores agrícolas; Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
órgano de cambio de velocidades [proposal, masculine noun]