English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Tractors)
gear combination [correct]; speed combination [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tracteurs agricoles)
combinaison des vitesses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement des rapports de la boîte de vitesses sur un véhicule donné.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Tractores agrícolas)
combinación de velocidades [feminine noun]