English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Lamps)
Lamp Controlgear – Part 1: General and Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61347-1:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61347-1-03 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Lampes)
Appareillages de lampes – Partie 1 : Prescriptions générales et prescriptions de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61347-1:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E61347-1-03 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.