English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
access door to control gear [correct, standardized]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
porte d'accès aux organes mécaniques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.