English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear control unit
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de commande du train [masculine noun]; LGCU [masculine noun]