English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
gear cutting and finishing machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à usiner les dentures d'engrenages [feminine noun]
OBS: Tailler ou finir.
OBS: machine à usiner les dentures d'engrenages : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.