English (Air Transport; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
nose landing gear door [correct]; nose gear door [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
trappe de train avant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; trappe de train d'atterrissage avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trappe de train avant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.