English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
main landing gear door ground safety pin [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
goupille de sûreté sol de la trappe du train d'atterrissage principal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.