English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
accessory drive pinion gear [correct, officially approved]
OBS: accessory drive pinion gear: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pignon de relais d'accessoires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pignon du relais d'accessoires [masculine noun]
OBS: pignon de relais d'accessoires : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.