English (Hospital Furniture)
lifting and drive gear
CONT: Völker S 960 hospital bed: Functional features. ... Entire lifting and drive gear built into completely encased chassis ...
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
mécanisme de levage et de déplacement [masculine noun]
CONT: Lit médicalisé Völker S960 : Les fonctions. [...] Tout le mécanisme de levage et de déplacement est intégré au châssis fermé [...]