English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Gear handle retraction spring [correct]
OBS: landing --
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ressort de rappel du levier de train [correct, masculine noun]