English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
accessory gear housing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: accessory gear housing: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
carter d'entraînement d'accessoires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carter d'entraînement d'accessoires : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.