English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Black Products (Petroleum))
gear lubricating oil [correct]; gear oil [correct]; gearlube
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile pour engrenages [correct, feminine noun]; huile d'engrenages [feminine noun]; huile à engrenage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceite para engranajes [masculine noun]