English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
small mesh gear line [correct]
OBS: Management of Marine Fisheries in Canada, L.S. Parson, 1993.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
ligne des engins à petit maillage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Zone de pêche de la plate-forme néo-écossaise, du côté océanique de la ligne des engins à petit maillage.