English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
constant mesh gear; constant mesh
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
boîte de vitesses à pignons constamment en prise [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
cambio con piñones en toma constante [masculine noun]