English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
internal gear motor [correct]
DEF: Motor having two or more internal gears.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à engrenages intérieurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur ayant deux ou plusieurs pignons à denture intérieure.