English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gear motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which two or more gears act in engagement as working members.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à engrenages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel deux ou plusieurs pignons qui s'engrènent constituent le transformateur d'énergie.