English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
gear puller [correct]; gear extractor [correct]
CONT: Adjustable two jaw gear puller suitable for magneto and generator bearing gears ...
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
extracteur de pignons [correct, masculine noun]; arrache-pignons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) extracteur à deux griffes à prise extérieure pour démontage de roulements, pignons (...)