English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
selective gear fixed ratio transmission
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
boîte de vitesses sélective [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
cambio de velocidades selectivo [masculine noun]