English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Gear retraction actuator [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin de relevage [correct, masculine noun]