English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
fishing gear selectivity [correct]; gear selectivity [correct]
DEF: The ability to target and capture fish by size and species during harvesting operations, allowing by-catch ... small (or juvenile) fish and non-target species to escape unharmed.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
sélectivité des engins de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; sélectivité des engins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de cibler et de capturer du poisson selon la taille et l'espèce lors des opérations de pêche de façon à ce que les prises accessoires, c'est-à-dire les juvéniles et les espèces non visées, puissent s'échapper indemnes.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Gestión del medio ambiente)
selectividad de artes de pesca [correct, feminine noun]; selectividad de aparejos de pesca [correct, feminine noun]