English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
gear shift fork [correct]; gear shift yoke [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
fourchette de commande des vitesses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sortir le moyeu baladeur de 3e-4e avec sa fourchette de commande.