English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Maneuvering of Ships)
funning-gear of a high-speed four-stroke Vee-type engine
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Manœuvre des navires)
attelage d'un moteur rapide à quatre temps, en V [masculine noun]