English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
3rd speed gear [correct]
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
engrenage de 3e vitesse [correct, masculine noun]