English (Ship and Boat Parts)
dual tandem gear train; locked train; divided train
OBS: Twin drive.
French (Parties des bateaux)
train d'engrenages en double tandem [masculine noun]; train d'engrenages à mobiles intermédiaires dédoublés [masculine noun]