English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
gear trunnion [correct]
OBS: A trunnion, pivoting on an axis parallel to the airplane center line, provides the main attachment for each main landing gear. Trunnion support bearings are carried in a torsion box attached to the wing rear spar. Drag and side loads are transmitted from the oleo strut to the structure through brace struts ...
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
tourillon de train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Point d'articulation du tourillon.
PHR: Tourillon arrière, supérieur.