English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
camshaft sprocket [correct]; camshaft gear wheel [correct]
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
pignon de l'arbre à cames [correct, masculine noun]