English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gear wheel transmission
CONT: Cock or valve comprising a gear wheel transmission.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
transmission par roue dentée [feminine noun]
CONT: Robinet ou vanne comprenant une transmission par roue dentée.