English (Aircraft Systems; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear up line [correct]; gear-up line [correct]
CONT: When the landing gear control lever is set to UP, hydraulic power furnished by the No. 1 hydraulic system ac pumps is routed through the landing gear selector and brake shutoff valve to the in-flight brake system, a manual shutoff valve, and then branches into the individual gear-up lines at the [main landing gear] hydraulic flow valve ...
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
conduite de rentrée train [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; conduite de rentrée train d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; conduite de rentrée du train [feminine noun]
OBS: conduite de rentrée train; conduite de rentrée train d'atterrissage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.