English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
gear up low approach [correct]; GULAP [correct]
CONT: The Snowbirds landing pattern is flown straight in ... It is in effect a gear up low approach at speeds of over 280 knots.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
approche basse altitude train rentré [feminine noun]