English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
gear-up pressure [correct]
OBS: gear-up pressure is (...) routed to the [main landing gear] and [nose landing gear] actuators, the uplock release cylinders, and the [main landing gear] door-closing actuators.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression de rentrée du train