English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Motors (Machinery); Gears and Friction Wheels)
degree gearbox [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Moteurs mécaniques; Engrenages et roues de friction)
boîtier de transmission calé à [correct, masculine noun]; boîtier d'engrenage calé à [correct, masculine noun]