English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
overdrived gearbox [correct]; overdrived transmission [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
boîte de vitesses surmultipliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Boîte de vitesses munie d'un dispositif de surmultiplication.