English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
four-speed gearbox [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
boîte de vitesses à quatre rapports [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de vitesses à quatre vitesses [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à quatre rapports [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à quatre vitesses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte de changement de vitesses munie de quatre sélections de vitesses.