English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
speed reduction gearbox [correct, standardized]; speed-reduction gear [correct, standardized]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
réducteur de vitesse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Carpintería de acabado (Industria maderera))
reductor de velocidad [masculine noun]