English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
power automatic gearbox; power automatic transmission; power assist automatic gearbox
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
boîte automatique à assistance électronique [correct, feminine noun]; boîte automatique électronique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: La boîte automatique qui l'équipe est électronique, de plus, elle est gérée par un micro-processeur.