English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
constant-torque gearbox [correct, officially approved]
OBS: constant-torque gearbox: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
boîte d'engrenages à couple constant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte d'engrenages à couple constant : terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.