English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern threecornerjack [correct]; doublegee [correct]; double gee [correct]; spiny emex [correct]; devil’s thorn [correct]; Cape-spinach [correct]; Cape spinach [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
émex austral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.