English (Immunology)
glycosylation enhancing factor
CONT: A kininogen-like glycosylation enhancing factor (GEF) induces such activated T cells to make an IgE potentiation factor that induces B lymphocytes to make IgE antibodies.
French (Immunologie)
facteur GEF [masculine noun]
DEF: Glycosylation-enhancing factor. Lymphokines, produites par des lymphocytes T, régulant la glycosylation des Ige-BF.