English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
governmental experts’ group [correct]; GEG [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
groupe des experts gouvernementaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.))
grupo de expertos gubernamentales [correct, masculine noun]; GEG [correct, masculine noun]