English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
government expenditure index [correct]; GEI [correct]
OBS: See Department of the Secretary of State of Canada 1992-93 Estimates Part III.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
indice des dépenses publiques [correct, masculine noun]; IDP [correct, masculine noun]