English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Geisha bond
DEF: Bond issued on the Japanese market in currencies other than yen. (Yen-denominated bonds are known as Samurai bonds.)
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
obligation Geisha [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
bono geisha [masculine noun]