English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
common gel bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).