English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
horizontal gel electrophoresis [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
électrophorèse sur gel horizontal [feminine noun]