English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
medical gel [correct, noun]
CONT: Medical gels, ... commonly used for physical examinations and diagnostic procedures, are available in either sterile or non-sterile formulations/packaging.
OBS: Medical gels include ultrasound gels, lubricating gels, and other medicated gels.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
gel médical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les gels médicaux comprennent les gels à ultrasons, les gels lubrifiants et les gels médicamenteux.