English (Biochemistry)
thermal gradient gel electrophoresis [correct]; TGGE [correct]
CONT: Examination of whole cell lipid profiles for PM1 [Methylibium petroleiphilum strain] and YM1 [Bacillus sp. strain] indicates that they are not identical strains. Thermal gradient gel electrophoresis (TGGE) analysis of 16S rRNA gene fragments from the two strains, however, showed no difference between them. 16S rDNA sequence analysis of strains PM1 and YM1 revealed that they are both most closely related to the genus Sphingomonas.
French (Biochimie)
électrophorèse sur gel en gradient de température [correct, feminine noun]; TGGE [correct]
CONT: L'analyse de fragments obtenus après digestion de l'ADN ribosomal amplifié par des enzymes de restriction (ARDRA, amplified ribosomal DNA restriction analysis), la séparation des fragments amplifiés par électrophorèse sur gel avec gradient de dénaturation (DGGE, TGGE: thermal gradient gel electrophoresis) permettent de caractériser les communautés microbiennes par leur signature moléculaire.
OBS: TGGE est le sigle anglais.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
electroforesis en gel de gradiente térmico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método para separar fragmentos de ADN según su movilidad bajo condiciones que favorecen progresivamente la desnaturalización por calor.