English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology)
microslide gel double diffusion test [correct]
OBS: A variant of the agar gel precipitation technique.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie)
immunodiffusion double sur lame [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des différentes techniques d'immunodiffusion en gélose.