English (Reprography; Printing Processes - Various; Photography)
gelatin-transfer process [correct]; indirect process; gelatin process; gelatinography
OBS: The indirect process [or] gelatin process, consists of putting the material on a master sheet [that] is pressed against the gelatin (...) Copies are then made by pressing the sheets against the image in the gelatin.
French (Reprographie; Procédés d'impression divers; Photographie)
gélatinographie [correct, feminine noun]; procédé à la gélatine [masculine noun]
OBS: [le] procédé à la gélatine (...) utilise une feuille de gélatine (...) Pour le tirage, disposer l'original sur la gélatine, encre contre gélatine (...) Retirer l'original. Poser à sa place une feuille de papier [aussi: gélatinographie, LABIM 70 315]