English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
gelatin coat; gelatin coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement de gélatine [masculine noun]; revêtement gélatineux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento de gelatina [masculine noun]; revestimiento gelatinoso [masculine noun]