English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
hydrolysis of gelatin
CONT: Hydrolysis of the gelatin was measured by a clear zone underneath and around the growth; unchanged gelatin formed a white, opaque precipitate.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
hydrolyse de la gélatine [feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de tester l'hydrolyse de la gélatine, nous avons utilisé 2 méthodes.