English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
gelation time [correct]
DEF: The period, from which the moment of mixing, for an adhesive to assume a jelly-like consistency.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
temps de prise en gel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps qui s'écoule entre le moment du mélange et celui auquel un mélange prend la consistance de la gelée.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
tiempo de gelificación [masculine noun]