English (Chemistry; Nuclear Physics)
gel-supported precipitation process [correct]; GSP process [correct]; external gelation
CONT: The different stages of UO2 kernel fabrication GSP process have been reviewed, reproduced and improved. The experimental conditions for the chemical vapor deposition of coatings have been defined on dummy kernels and development of innovative characterization methods has been carried out.
French (Chimie; Physique nucléaire)
procédé GSP [correct, masculine noun]; gélification externe [feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, le procédé de référence pour la fabrication des noyaux d'UO2 est un pseudo-procédé sol-gel appelé procédé GSP (Gel Supported Precipitation) [...]
OBS: GSP : Gel Supported Precipitation.