English (Food Industries)
thermal gelation [correct]
OBS: Modification of thermal and non-thermal gelation of carp actomyosin by additive compounds (Ialine Data Base).
OBS: Bulletin of the Japanese Society of Scientific Fisheries (Tokyo).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
gélification thermique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Modification de la gélification thermique et non thermique de l'actomyosine de carpe par addition de composés (Base de données Ialine).