English (Information Processing (Informatics); Personnel Management; Penal Administration)
generic establishment management system [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; GEMS [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: generic establishment management system; GEMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion du personnel; Administration pénitentiaire)
système générique de gestion des effectifs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GEMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système générique de gestion des effectifs : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.