English (Clinical Psychology; Sociology)
rapid-onset gender dysphoria [correct]; ROGD [correct]
CONT: This study of parent observations and interpretations serves to develop the hypotheses that rapid-onset gender dysphoria is a phenomenon and that social influences, parent-child conflict, and maladaptive coping mechanisms may be contributing factors for some individuals. Rapid-onset gender dysphoria (ROGD) is not a formal mental health diagnosis ...
French (Psychologie clinique; Sociologie)
dysphorie de genre à apparition rapide [correct, feminine noun]; dysphorie de genre à apparition soudaine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Sociología)
disforia de género de aparición rápida [correct, feminine noun]