English (Sociology of Human Relations)
perceived gender identity [correct]
OBS: Perceptions about gender identity are often predicated on stereotypes relating to gender expression (for example, what a transgender man "should" look like).
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
identité de genre perçue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les perceptions relatives à l'identité de genre s'appuient souvent sur des stéréotypes liés à l'expression de genre (par exemple l'apparence que «devrait» avoir un homme transgenre).
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
identidad de género percibida [correct, feminine noun]; identidad de género asumida [correct, feminine noun]