English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Law)
gender reassignment [correct]
DEF: ... an official (and usually legal) change of gender.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit social)
réassignation de genre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] changement officiel (et généralement juridique) du genre.