English (Scientific Research; Working Practices and Conditions; Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment)
gender research [correct]
DEF: Interdiscipline research practice applied for analysis of social transformations, [gender relations] and dominating system in society.
OBS: Men's problems are also analyzed not only "women's".
French (Recherche scientifique; Régimes et conditions de travail; Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi)
recherche de genre [correct, feminine noun]; recherche sur le genre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Association des femmes journalistes. Institut nordique pour les études féministes et la recherche sur le genre.