English (Human Diseases)
venereology [correct]; venerology; cypridology; genitourinary medicine [Great Britain]
DEF: The branch of medicine devoted to the study and treatment of venereal disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
vénéréologie [correct, feminine noun]; cypridotogie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Branche de la pathologie médicale qui étudie les maladies vénériennes.