English (Genetics)
mitochondrial genome [correct]
CONT: The mitochondrial genome is a circular DNA molecule of 16 569 nucleotides, multiple copies of which are located in the energy-generating organelles called mitochondria.
French (Génétique)
génome mitochondrial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le génome mitochondrial est une molécule d'ADN circulaire de 16 569 nucléotides, dont de multiples copies sont localisées dans des organelles génératrices d'énergie appelées mitochondries.