English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale gentian [correct]; glaucous gentian [correct]; alpine gentian [correct]; smooth alpine gentian
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.