English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greater fringed gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane frangée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.