English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pleated gentian [correct]; prairie gentian [correct, see observation]; oblong-leaved gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: prairie gentian: common name also used to refer to the species Eustoma exaltatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane affine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.