English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved gentian [correct]; bastard gentian [correct]; narrowleaf gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane à feuilles linéaires [correct, feminine noun]; gentiane linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.