English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stiff gentian [correct]; agueweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane à cinq feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.