English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-stemmed gentian [correct]; red-stemmed closed gentian [correct]; red-stemmed gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane à tiges rouges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.