English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain bog gentian [correct]; explorer’s gentian [correct]; Rainier pleated gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane à grand calice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.