English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
king’s gentian [correct]; king’s-scepter gentian [correct]; Pacific gentian [correct]; staff gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane sceptre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.