English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitish gentian [correct]; arctic gentian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane des milieux froids [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.