English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Telegu [correct]; Telugu [correct]; Teloogoo [correct]; Gentoo [correct]; Tailangi [correct]; Telangire [correct]; Telgi [correct]; Tengu [correct]; Terangi [correct]; Tolangan [correct]
DEF: The language of [the Dravidian people in South-East India,] spoken mainly in Andhra Pradesh.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
télougou [correct, masculine noun]; telugu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue dravidienne parlée dans l'État d'Andhra Pradesh (Inde).