English (Social Problems; Urban Studies)
rural gentrification [correct]
CONT: Rural gentrification involves the transformation of former agricultural areas and other greenfields into new developments and the "subsequent displacement of working-class rural residents as a result of rising local land and housing process" ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Urbanisme)
embourgeoisement rural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'embourgeoisement rural est intrinsèquement associé à l'arrivée croissante de migrants urbains de classe moyenne ou aisée dans les campagnes, entraînant le refoulement de certains groupes sociaux, dont les jeunes ou les populations désavantagées économiquement, socialement ou culturellement.