English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
genuine [correct]
DEF: ... free of forgery or counterfeit. [Bank Act]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
authentique [correct]
DEF: Ni falsifié ni contrefait. [Loi sur les banques]