English (Gemmology)
genuine laboratory
CONT: False certificates purporting to have been issued by genuine laboratories have been seized by police.
French (Gemmologie)
laboratoire autorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: La police a saisi de faux certificats soi-disant délivrés par les laboratoires autorisés.