English (General Vocabulary)
genuine risk [correct]; real risk [correct]
CONT: The privilege should be infringed only where core issues going to the guilt of the accused are involved and there is a genuine risk of a wrongful conviction.
French (Vocabulaire général)
risque réel [correct, masculine noun]; risque véritable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
riesgo auténtico [masculine noun]