English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
altered genuine document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
document authentique falsifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.