English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking)
genuine bank note [correct]; genuine note [correct]
DEF: An authentic bank note produced on behalf of the Bank of Canada.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque)
billet de banque authentique [correct, masculine noun]; billet authentique [correct, masculine noun]; vrai billet de banque [correct, masculine noun]; vrai billet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet de banque produit pour le compte de la Banque du Canada.