English (Tort Law (common law))
genuine consent [correct]
CONT: An assent to bodily contact under a mistake as to its harmful or offensive character ought not to be treated as a genuine consent if the mistake is known and concealed by the defendant.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
consentement véritable [correct, masculine noun]