English (Education (General))
genuine feepayer
OBS: Genuine in quotation marks; meaning feepayers who actually pay their tuition fees while receiving benefits under Part I of the EI Act [Employment Insurance Act]; as opposed to enhanced feepayers.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
étudiant indépendant pure laine [masculine noun]; étudiant indépendant pur [masculine noun]