English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
genuine leather band [correct]
CONT: Precision, 1-micron gold-plated (watch) case, genuine leather band, 2-year limited warranty.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
bracelet de cuir véritable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mouvement à quartz, boîtier (de montre) plaqué or (1 micromètre), bracelet de cuir véritable, garantie de deux ans.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.