English (Citizenship and Immigration)
genuine relationship of parent and child [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
véritable lien de filiation entre l'adopté et l'adoptant [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.