English (Citizenship and Immigration)
bona fide refugee [correct]; genuine refugee [correct]
OBS: bona fide refugee: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: genuine refugee: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié véritable [correct, masculine noun]; réfugié de bonne foi [correct, masculine noun]; réfugié authentique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réfugié de bonne foi : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: réfugié authentique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: réfugié véritable : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
refugiado auténtico [correct, masculine noun]; refugiado legítimo [correct, masculine noun]