English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
genus [correct]
DEF: A class of objects which have common semantic features and which can be divided into subordinate kinds.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
genre prochain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concept dont les traits sémantiques sont partagés par les concepts qui lui sont immédiatement subordonnés.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
género próximo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concepto que comparte sus rasgos semánticos con los conceptos inmediatamente subordinados a él.