English (Information Processing (Informatics); Physical Geography)
location data [correct, plural]; geolocation data [correct, plural]
DEF: ... information obtainable from electronic devices which associates a device with a particular physical location.
OBS: The information is often in the form of coordinate points—longitude and latitude.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie physique)
données de localisation [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données de géolocalisation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les appareils mobiles sont vraiment personnels. Les gens les apportent généralement partout où ils vont et les utilisent pour une foule d'activités (courriels, messages textes, appels téléphoniques, photographies, etc.). Or, ces appareils peuvent transmettre et transmettent effectivement de plus en plus des données de géolocalisation précises.