English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly geranium [correct]; northern cranesbill [correct]; northern geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
géranium du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.