English (Botany)
white geranium [correct]; wild white geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: white geranium: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium de Richardson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.