English (Botany)
Carolina crane’s-bill [correct]; Carolina cranesbill [correct]; Carolina geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: Carolina geranium: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.
OBS: géranium de Caroline : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).