English (Botany)
Bicknell' s geranium [correct]; Bicknell’s crane’s-bill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: Bicknell's geranium: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Geranium bicknellii (Britton); Geranium nemorale (Suksdorf).
French (Botanique)
géranium de Bicknell [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.
OBS: Geranium bicknellii (Britton); Geranium nemorale (Suksdorf).