English (Botany)
costmary [correct]; mint geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: costmary: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
chrysanthème balsamique [correct, masculine noun]; tanaisie balsamite [correct, feminine noun]; menthe de Notre-Dame [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: chrysanthème balsamique : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
balsamita [feminine noun]