English (Plant Diseases)
geranium rust [correct]
OBS: caused by the fungus Puccinia pelargonii-zonalis
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille du géranium [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: causée par le champignon Puccinia pelargonii-zonalis