English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-stalked geranium [correct]; long-stalked cranesbill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
géranium colombin [correct, masculine noun]; géranium de Columbia [correct, masculine noun]; pied-de-pigeon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.