English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dove's-foot geranium [correct]; awnless geranium [correct]; dove’s-foot cranesbill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
géranium mou [correct, masculine noun]; géranium mollet [correct, masculine noun]; géranium fluet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.