English (Botany)
cut-leaved geranium [correct]; cutleaf geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: cut-leaved geranium: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium disséqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.