English (Botany)
herb-Robert [correct]; herb robert [correct]; Robert geranium [correct]; red robin [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: herb-Robert: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium de Robert [correct, masculine noun]; herbe à l'esquinancie [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à Robert [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.
OBS: géranium de Robert : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
hierba de San Roberto [feminine noun]