English (Botany)
gerardia [correct]; Gerardia [Latin]
OBS: A genus of plants in the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: Gerardia L.
French (Botanique)
gérardie [correct, feminine noun]; Gerardia [Latin]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Scrofulariacées.
OBS: Gerardia L.