English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender-leaved false foxglove [correct]; slenderleaf false foxglove [correct]; slender gerardia [correct]; slender agalinis [correct]; slender-leaved agalinis [correct]; common agalinis [correct]; narrow-leaved gerardia [correct]; slender-leaved purple false foxglove [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie à feuilles ténues [correct, feminine noun]; gérardie à petites feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.