English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple false foxglove [correct]; purple agalinis [correct]; purple gerardia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.