English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nova Scotia agalinis [correct]; Nova Scotia false foxglove [correct]; smooth agalinis [correct]; Middleton false foxglove [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie de Nouvelle-Écosse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.