English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy yellow false foxglove [correct]; downy false foxglove [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.