English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-flowered avens [correct]; old man’s whiskers [correct]; prairie-smoke [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: prairie-smoke: common name also used to refer to the species Pulsatilla nuttalliana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte à trois fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rosaceae.