English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern mountain-avens [correct]; mountain avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte de Peck [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.