English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
avens [correct]
OBS: A perennial herb from stout rootstocks.
OBS: A genus belonging to the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée vivace, munie de rhizomes.
OBS: Genre de la famille des Rosaceae.