English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white avens [correct]; Canada avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; benoîte blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.