English (Botany)
herb bennet [correct]; wood avens [correct]; cloveroot [correct]; Bennet’s root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique)
benoîte commune [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de Saint-Benoit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
hierba de San Benito [feminine noun]; cariofilada [feminine noun]