English (Muscles and Tendons)
gluteus maximus muscle [correct]; greatest gluteal muscle [correct]; musculus gluteus maximus [Latin]
DEF: Large, superficial buttock muscle.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle grand fessier [correct, masculine noun]